Home » Academy » Tournaments » Team Results

Team Results

ACADEMY 2013 SUMMER TEAMS

OVER-ALL: 91-98-19

BOYS: 56-65-8
GIRLS: 35-33-11

8 Champions; 11 Finalists; 9 Semifinalists

TEAMS OF THE YEAR:

BOYS: U10 NAVY (2X CHAMPIONS OF STEEL AND VICTORY CUP; FINALISTS AT THE CAPITAL CUP; 11-1 RECORD)

GIRLS: U9 NAVY (MAC CHAMPS; 2X FINALISTS AT CAPITAL & VICTORY CUP 8-3-1 RECORD)

COACHES OF THE YEAR:

RHETT GOLDSMITH(MENS U23) &

MATT PROCOPIO (GIRLS U9 NAVY)

EVENT RESULTS:

CHAMPIONS –

CAPITAL CUP: U11 BOYS NAVY & U13 GIRLS

STEEL CUP: U10 BOYS NAVY

VICTORY CUP: U10 BOYS NAVY, U13 BOYS, & U13 GIRLS

MAC: U9 GIRLS NAVY

CENTRAL NJ INVITATIONAL: U11 BOYS NAVY

FINALISTS/2ND PLACE FINISH -

CAPITAL CUP: U9 BOYS, U10 BOYS NAVY, U12 BOYS NAVY, U9 GIRLS NAVY, VICTORY CUP: U9 NAVY GIRLS, U11 GIRLS, U12 GIRLS

MAC: U11 GIRLS

CENTRAL NJ INVITATIONAL: U15 BOYS

US CLUB REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: U13 GIRLS; SUPER Y U20: ISLES WOMENS U20s
US CLUB REGIONAL LEAGUE: ISLES MENS U23

SEMIFINALISTS/3RD PLACE FINISHES -

CAPITAL CUP: U12 BOYS WHITE, U14 BOYS, U9 GIRLS WHITE, U14 GIRLS

STEEL CUP: U11 BOYS NAVY

VICTORY CUP: U9 BOYS, U10 BOYS WHITE, U11 BOYS

NAVY POCONO PREMIER CUP: U11 BOYS WHITE

ACADEMY 2012 SUMMER TEAMS

OVER-ALL: 95 wins; 84 losses; 7 ties

BOYS: 43-39-5
GIRLS: 52-45-7

12 Champions, 4 Finalists, and 5 Semi-finalists
Team of Year: u12 and u15 Girls (each 3x champion)
Coaches of Year: Avery Steinlage(u11 boys), Shawn Callender(u15 girls), and Toan Ngo(u12 Girls)

EVENT RESULTS:
Champions:
US Club Regionals: u12 Girls
FC Bucks Invitational: u12 Boys
Mid-Atlantic Cup: u12 Girls, u15 Girls
Hershey Invitational: u12 Girls, u14 Partner Girls
Rider Cup: u9 Navy Girls, u15 Girls
West Chester Classic: u10 Navy Boys
Kirkwood Premier: u14 Partner Boys
Lehigh Valley Steam Roll: u11 Boys
Lititz Summer Classic: u15 Girls

Finalists:
West Chester Classic: u9 White Girls
Kirkwood Premier: u16 Boys
Hershey Invitational: u11 Boys
US Club Regionals: u14 Partner Boys

Semi-finalists:
Mid-Atlantic Cup: u12 Partner Girls
Hershey Invitational: u11 Girls, u12 Partner Girls
Kirkwood Premier: u9 Boys, u12 Boys